Press Enter / Return to begin your search.

The 16 finalists in the Malta Eurovision Song Contest 2017 are to be revealed tomorrow evening, as judges pick from a 60 strong shortlist.

Last night a jury of 11 individuals will be meet to decide the 16 artists who would make it through to the final of the Malta Eurovision Song Contest 2017. Overall a total of 156 songs were submitted to PBS to compete in the selection, with 60 currently in the running to fly the Maltese flag in Kyiv, Ukraine. The reveal will take place during the 8pm Evening News on TVM. The final of the Malta Eurovision Song Contest 2017 is to take place on February 18.

The 60 songs and singers in the running are:

  1. Beautifully Bruised – Raquel Galdes
  2. Brid of Prey – Nadia Vella
  3. Bombshell – Maxine Pace
  4. Breathe – Kylie Colerio
  5. Breathe – Cherylis
  6. Breathlessly – Claydia Faniello
  7. Butterfly – Lyndsay Pace
  8. Calling Out – Wayne William
  9. Chasing My Dreams – Maria Cini
  10. Child of the Sun – Romina Mamo
  11. Chill Out – Christian Arding
  12. Crazy Games – Shauna Vassall
  13. Cruise Control – Michela Pace
  14. Different Light – Jessica Magro
  15. Don’t Let Your Heart Say No – Dominic
  16. Don’t Look Down – Mirana Conte
  17. Edge of Tomorrow – Jessika
  18. Escape – Sebastian Calleja
  19. Falling – Kayla Borg
  20. Fearless – Rhiannon Micallef
  21. Feel – Ana Boynuegri
  22. Fighting To Survive – Cherton Caruana
  23. Fireworks – Iona
  24. Follow – Kevin Borg
  25. Follow Me – Franklin Calleja
  26. Free Fall – Nazio Rotin
  27. Gemini – Lyndsay Pace
  28. Gone – Nazio Rotin
  29. Heal With Me – Gabriella Azzopardi
  30. Hey Yo – Domenique Azzopardi
  31. I Got You – Jospeh Refalo
  32. Immortal – Jessika
  33. Kewkba – Janice Mangion
  34. Laserlight – Klinsmann Coleiro
  35. Leap of Faith – Corinna Baladacchino
  36. Let There Be Light – Jessika
  37. Moving Mountains – Rhianna Micallef
  38. Only Night – Tiziana
  39. Pawn In A Game – Dario Mifsud Bonnici
  40. Prisoner – Dario Bezzina
  41. Ray of Light – Raquela Dalli Gonzi
  42. Rescue Me – Clive Isaac Gauci/Karina Caruana
  43. Seconds Away – Jade Vella
  44. Shelter – Milkmi
  45. So Simple – Crosswalk
  46. Sunshine in the Rain – Lydon Incorvaja
  47. Supernovas – Jasmine Abela
  48. The Power – Kaya
  49. The Rapture – Dre’ Curmi
  50. Tonight – Deborah C/Josef Tabon
  51. U – Derrick Schembri
  52. Unbreakable – Maria Muscat
  53. Unforgettable – Floren Sultana
  54. Unstoppable – Brooke Borg
  55. Wait Forever – Stefan Galea
  56. We Can Run – Avenue Sky
  57. When Love Cries – Clive Isaac Gauci/Karina Caruana
  58. When The Sun Shine – Joseph Tabone
  59. You – Aiden Cassar
  60. You – Richard Edward

The winner will be decided by 100% televote.

Source: TVM

Leave a Comment