Press Enter / Return to begin your search.
Jury Members Revealed
Jury Members Revealed

The members of the juries from the 16 participating countries have just been named by the EBU. The juries all voted on the jury final last night and have now decided on 50% of the vote tonight.

Armenia:

  • Aram Sargsyan (Singer/ songwriter) – 2014 Eurovision Song Contest participant
  • Armina Darbinyan (Musicologist)
  • Zaruhi Babayan (Singer/ vocal teacher)
  • Alla Levonyan (Singer)
  • Erik Karapetyan (Singer/ songwriter)
  • Dalita Avanesyan (Kids jury member) – 2011 Junior Eurovision participant

Belarus:

  • Tatsyana Yakusheva (Radio Journalist)
  • Elena Atrashkevich (Composer)
  • Yuri Veshchuk (TEO) (Composer/ singer) – 2014 Eurovision Song Contest participant
  • Gennady Markevich (Composer)
  • Olga Ryzhikova (Composer/ singer/ TV presenter)
  • Ilya Volkov (Kids jury member) – 2013 Junior Eurovision participant

Bulgaria:

  • Daniela Stankova (Vocal pedagogue/ composer)
  • Haigashot Agasyan (Composer/ singer)
  • Snezhana Polihronova (Conductor/ artistic manager)
  • Rossalin Nakov (Composer/ pianist/ musical pedagogue)
  • Dorotea Petrova (Musical producer)
  • Daniela Ilieva (Kids jury member) – Participant in Bulgaria’s 2011 Junior Eurovision selection

Croatia:

  • Dusko Mandic (Music producer)
  • Iva Sulentic (Music TV show host/ DJ/ editor & producer)
  • Nensi Atanasov (Teacher of music culture/ conductor)
  • Ivan Horvat (Music Journalist)
  • Zeljko a.k.a. ‘Jacques Houdek’ (Musician/ singer)
  • Magdalena Kovac (Kids jury member)

Cyprus:

  • Dora Constantinou (Music teacher)
  • Demetris Mouxtaroudis (Composer)
  • Aggelos Aygousti (Singer)
  • Antonis Tofias (Radio DJ)
  • Chara Prokopiou (Teacher)
  • Elli Prokopiou (Kids jury member)

Georgia:

  • Chabuki Amiranashvili (Composer)
  • Archil Nijardze (TV producer)
  • Sophio Gelovani (Singer) – 2013 Eurovision Song Contest Participant
  • Mariam Ebralidze (Singer)
  • Lasha Kapanadze (2011-2013 ESC and JESC delegation member/ blogger)
  • Elene Arachashvili (Kids jury member) – Member of Funkids Georgia’s 2012 Junior Eurovision participants

Italy:

  • Massimiliano Pani (Composer/lyricist/producer)
  • Dario Salvatori (Author/composer/Music Encyclopaedia)
  • Davide Maggio (Blogger)
  • Barbara Mosconi (Journalist)
  • Mariolina Simone (Music expert/Radio speaker)
  • Beatrice Coltella (Kids jury member) – Ti lascio una canzone Season 5 participant

Malta:

  • Jolene Micallef (Freelance Lyricist)
  • Paul Abela (Musician)
  • Chrysander Agius (TV presenter)
  • Amber Bondin (Singer/ student) – MESC participant and backing singer for Malta at ESC 2012
  • Corazon Mizzi (Lawyer/ freelance music artist)
  • Maxine Pace (Kids jury member) – Former Maltese JESC selection participant & 2013 JESC spokesperson

Montenergo:

  • Boban Novovic (Songwriter)
  • Zoja Djurovic (Composer)
  • Nina Zizic (Singer) – 2013 Eurovision Song Contest participant
  • Srdjan Bulatović (Guitar player)
  • Snezana Cosovic (Composer)
  • Lorena Jankovic (Kids jury member)

The Netherlands:

  • Rachel Traets (Singer/ participant JESC / student) – 2011 Junior Eurovision participant
  • Kirsten Schneider (Singer/ songwriter/ producer)
  • Guido van Gend (Editor in chief music programs)
  • Monique Smit (Singer/ TV hostess/ presenter)
  • Tim Douwsma (Singer/ TV host/ presenter) – 2012 national selection participant & 2014 Eurovision spokesperson
  • Kim Regasa (Kids jury member) – 2013 Junior Songfestival participant, came 2nd.

Russia:

  • Oksana Fedorova (TV presenter)
  • Julia Nachalova (Singer)
  • Yury Entin (Poet)
  • Margarita Sukhankina (Singer)
  • Nikita Presniakov (Actor/ musician)
  • Sonia Lapchakova (Kids jury member)

San Marino:

  • Fausto Giacomini (Teacher/Kids choir conductor)
  • Lorena Chiarelli (Teacher/ singer and pianist)
  • Monica Moroni (Flute soloist)
  • Alessia Mangano (Former Eurovision artist) – 2013 backing dancer for Valentina Monetta
  • Andrea Gattei (DJ/ composer)
  • Francesco Stefanelli (Kids jury member)

Serbia:

  • Marija Maric Markovic (Music pedagogue/ performer/ composer)
  • Slobodan Markovic (Composer/ arranger/ music producer)
  • Dejan Cukic (Performer/ composer)
  • Ivona Menzalin (Music pedagogue)
  • Jelena Tomasevic Bosiljcic (Performer) – Eurovision Song Contest 2008 Participant
  • Katarina Tosic (Kids jury member)

Slovenia:

  • Irena Vrckovnik (Singer/ music teacher) – 5 time Slovenian Eurovision selection participant
  • Ursa Vlasic (Lyricist)
  • Anze Langus Petrovic (Musician/ producer)
  • Eva Cerne (Singer) – 3 time Slovenian Eurovision selection participant
  • Aleks Volasko (Singer) – former Slovenian Eurovision selection participant
  • Zora Kortnik (Kids jury member)

Sweden:

  • Samuel Andersson (TV show assistant producer)
  • Daniel Rehn (Show & TV script writer)
  • Marie Olofsson (TV show coordinator)
  • Gustav Dahlander (Editor Melodifestivalen & ESC website)
  • Mirja Bokholm (TV producer)
  • Felix Laurent (Kids jury member) – Lilla Melodifestivalen 2014 participant

Ukraine:

  • Olexandr Zlotnyk (Peoples Artist of Ukraine/ composer/ rector)
  • Andrii (Stage Name Andre France) Yakymenko (Composer/ producer)
  • Kateryna (Stage Name Illaria) Pryshchepa (Singer/ composer/ vocal teacher) – 2014 Eurovision selection participant
  • Alla Popova (Peoples Artist of Ukraine/ host)
  • Kateryna Komar (Producer/ vocal teacher)
  • Andrii Boiko (Kids jury member)

Source: JuniorEurovision.tv

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Made for Eurovision fans, by Eurovision fans.
© 2011 - 2018 Eurovoix. All Rights Reserved.